Latest Results

Meath Senior Ladies 4k Cross Country Championships
Ardbraccan, Bohermeen Sunday 8th December 2019
Position Name Club Time
1 Laura Buckley Dunboyne 16.06
2 Helen Brouder Dunboyne 16.34
3 Aoife Parella Star of the Sea 17.17
4 Ellen Vitting Trim 17.22
5 Emilia Dan Dunboyne 17.34
6 Geraldine Doherty Bohermeen 17.43
7 Sabrina Keogh Dunboyne 17.54
8 Helen Hartnett Trim 18.13
9 Eimear Murphy Dowling Navan 18.54
10 Brigid Daly Bohermeen 19.10
11 Suzanne Forde Fr Murphys 19.24
12 Heather Carty Trim 19.26
13 Ciara Delany Stewart Trim 19.31
14 Joanne Rice Navan 19.36
15 Sinead Broderick Bohermeen 19.38
16 Mary Watters Navan 19.58
17 Teresa Cromwell Navan 20.15
18 Elaine Coyne Bohermeen 20.29
19 Dayle Johnston Trim 20.31
20 Aisling Marley Bohermeen 20.32
21 Sharon Costello Trim 20.33
22 Nadine Mangan Fr Murphys 21.01
23 Emma Priest Fr Murphys 21.02
24 Catherine McNamara Fr Murphys 21.03
25 Caroline Walsh Bohermeen 21.47
26 Anita Rogers Trim 22.01
27 Marion Morris Bohermeen 22.08
28 Martina Miskelly Bohermeen 22.40
29 Felicity Gath Fr Murphys 23.59
       
Ladies Teams - Grade A
1 Dunboyne 1,2,5,7 15pts
2 Trim 4,8,12,13 37pts
3 Bohermeen 6,10,15,18 49pts
       
Ladies Teams - Grade B
1 Navan 9,14,16,17 56pts
2 Fr Murphys 11,22,23,24 80pts

 

 

 

Meath Senior Mens 8k Cross Country Championships
Ardbraccan, Bohermeen, Sunday 8th December 2019
Position Name Club Time
1 Thomas Moran Dunshaughlin 27.35
2 Richie Bell Fr Murphys 29.27
3 Rory Kavanagh Dunboyne 30.09
4 Sean Murphy Trim 30.11
5 Ciaran O'Dwyer Dunshaughlin 30.22
6 Seoirse Comerford Dunboyne 30.35
7 Shane McCaul Dunshaughlin 30.57
8 Phelim Glynn Dunboyne 31.10
9 Tom Feeley Trim 31.20
10 Padraig Farrell Trim 31.23
11 Morgan McDonagh Dunboyne 31.30
12 David O'Connor Trim 31.35
13 Terry Brady Dunshaughlin 31.46
14 Keith Russell Navan 31.55
15 Kieran Corcoran Trim 32.02
16 Gerry O'Reilly Dunboyne 32.15
17 Chris Reilly Bohermeen 32.45
18 Kevin Reilly Bohermeen 33.08
19 James Sherlock Bohermeen 33.15
20 Ernest Asensio Trim 33.30
21 Enda Markey Trim 33.34
22 Keith Wickham Dunshaughlin 33.50
23 Andrew Linsley Trim 34.15
24 Philip Treacy Navan 34.25
25 Joe Healy Fr Murphys 34.30
26 Gordon O'Rourke Navan 35.12
27 Stephen Byrne Trim 35.41
28 Ger Tully Dunshaughlin 35.46
29 Benny Byrne Dunshaughlin 37.34
30 Anthony Corrigan Bohermeen 39.07
31 Paul English Bohermeen 41.25
       
Mens Teams - Grade A
1 Dunshaughlin 1,5,7,13 26pts
2 Dunboyne 3,6,8,11 28pts
3 Trim 4,9,10,12 35pts
Mens Teams - Grade B
1 Bohermeen 17,18,19,30 84pts
2      
3      

 

Cross Country Relay Results from the 17th of November

 

Girls

  Girls      
Position U10 U12 U14 U16
1 Ratoath Ratoath Ratoath Ratoath
2 Ratoath Dunboyne Ratoath Dunboyne
3 Dunboyne Trim Ratoath Trim
4 Tara Bohermeen Navan Bohermeen
5 Bohermeen Dunshaughlin Dunshaughlin Ratoath
6 Dunshaughlin Ratoath Tara Navan
7 Ratoath Dunboyne Bohermeen & Cilles Cilles
8 Ratoath Tara Trim Bohermeen
9 Cilles Navan Dunshaughlin Tara
10 Bohermeen Ratoath Bohermeen  
11 Tara Dunshaughlin Navan  
12 Navan Tara    
13 Rathkenny Rathkenny    
14 Tara Navan    
15 Dunshaughlin Trim    
16 Dunshaughlin Bohermeen    
17   Cilles    
18   Dunshaughlin    
19   Ratoath    
20   Tara    
21        
22        
23        
24        
25        

Boys

  Boys      
Position U10 U12 U14 U16
1 Tara Ratoath Ratoath Ratoath
2 Dunboyne Tara Bohermeen Tara
3 Trim & Ratoath Bohermeen Tara Tara
4 Bohermeen Dunboyne Cilles Dunshaughlin
5 Dunshaughlin Dunshaughlin Ratoath Dunshaughlin
6 Tara Trim Bohermeen Dunshaughlin
7 Navan Tara Navan  
8 Ratoath Ratoath Bohermeen  
9 Trim Trim    
10 Dunshaughlin Tara    
11 Tara Cilles    
12 Rathkenny Navan    
13 Tara Bohermeen    
14 Bohermeen Dunshaughlin    
15 Cilles Rathkenny    

Adults

Adults    
     
Ratoath Grade A 1st
Trim Grade A 2nd
Bohermeen Grade A 3rd
Fr Murphys Grade A1 1st
Dunshaughlin Grade A1 2nd
Navan Grade A1 3rd
Dunshaughlin Grade B 1st
Bohermeen Grade B 2nd
Tara Grade B 3rd
Rathkenny Grade B1 1st
Dunshaughlin Grade B1 2nd
Tara Grade B1 3rd
Dunshaughlin Grade C 1st
Dunshaughlin Grade C 2nd
Tara Grade C 3rd
Cilles Grade C1 1st
Tara Grade C1 2nd

 

Standings of the Interclub Cross Country league after Day 1 03/11/2019

 

Club

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

Ratoath

630

 

 

 

Bohermeen

310

 

 

 

Dunshaughlin

279

 

 

 

Trim

182

 

 

 

Tara

162

 

 

 

Dunboyne

139

 

 

 

Navan

101

 

 

 

Na Fianna

64

 

 

 

Fr Murphys

64

 

 

 

Rathkenny

43

 

 

 

Cilles

2

 

 

 

 

 

Meath Fit for Life 3k Cross Country
Enfield GAA, Sunday 3rd November 2019
  MEN    
Position Name Club  
1 Trevor McDonnell Trim  
2 Philip Dempsey Navan  
       
  LADIES    
Position Name Club  
1 Phil Finnegan Rathkenny  
2 Barabara O'Neill Rathkenny  
3 Mairead Heffernan Trim  

 

2019

Meath Track and Field

  • Day 1 Throws  27th April 2019     Hammer |   WFD   |   Discus
  • Javelin Championships 28th April 2019 Results
  • Day 2 Juvenile U9-18 +JSM HJ  5th May 2019     Boys   |   Girls
  • Day 3 Hurdles 6th May 2019         Boys / Men |   Girls / Ladies
  • Day 4 Juvenile U9 - U 18 12th May 2019     Boys   |   Girls 
  • Day 5 Meath Juvenile Relays 22nd May 2019       Girls   |   Boys

 

 Meath Road Race Championships

  • 3rd Feb Meath 10 Miles (Trim A.C)       Men   |   Ladies
  • 10th March Meath Half Marathon  (Bohermeen A.C.)      Men   |   Ladies
  • 24th March Meath Road Relays (Bohermeen A.C.)  Results  | Split Times

 Schools Competition

  • Primary Schools Cross Country Fri 22nd March (Navan Adventure Centre) Results
  • Secondory Schools Track & Field Wed 3rd April (Navan) Results

 

 


2018

Cross Country 

 

  • Meath Championships Day 5, Seniors          Men   |   Ladies
  • Meath Championships Day 4, Masters Medallists     Men   |   Ladies    Full Results     Men   |   Ladies 
  • Meath Championships Day 3 Relays               Boys   |   Girls  |   Mixed Senior 
  • Meath Championships Day 2, Intermediate and Uneven Age          Men   |   Ladies
  • Meath Championships Day 1, Novice, Juniors and Even Age          Men   |   Ladies
  • Meath Cross Country Fit 4 Life 3k Nov 4th  Results
  • Meath Cross Country League After Day 3 Results

 

Track and Field

  • Day 1 Throws  28th April 2018          Men   |   Ladies
  • Day 2 Juvenile U9 - U 18 29th April 2018     Boys   |   Girls 
  • Day 3 Hurdles 12th May 2018         Men |   Ladies
  • Day 4 Meath Junior Senior and Masters incorporating the Setanta Games 13th May 2018     Results
  • Day 5 Meath Juvenile Relays           Girls   |   Boys
  • Day 6 Juvenile U9 - U 18 27th May 2018     Boys   |   Girls 

 

 

Indoor Winter League

 Meath Road Race Championships

  • 4th Feb Meath 10 Miles        Men   |   Ladies
  • 11th March Meath Half Marathon        Men   |   Ladies
  • 1st April Meath 10k        Men   |   Ladies
  • 8th April Meath Road Relays       Men   |   Ladies

 Primary Schools Cross Country

 


 

2017

Cross Country

Track & Field

Meath Road Race Championships

 


2016

Meath Cross Country

Meath T&F Championships 2016

 

Other 2016 results:


2015

Upcoming Fixtures

No events found

About Us

The Meath County Athletic Board is responsible for the delivery of athletics throughout County Meath. We are affiliated to the Athletic Association of Ireland - the National Governing Body of athletics.

© 2015 Meath County Athletic Board

Search