News

Secondary Schools Cross Country Results

Meath Secondary Schools cross country 17/11/2016 Navan Adventure Sports Centre
Minor Girls 1000m  
1 Doireann Ni Fhlatharta, St Peters Dunboyne  
2 Zoe McEvoy, Scoil Mhuire Trim  
3 Jennifer Nugent, Scoil Mhuire Trim  
Team     
1 Scoil Mhuire, Trim 18
2 St Peters, Dunboyne 35
3 Eureka Secondary School, Kells 46
4 Sacred Heart Drogheda 73
5 O’Carolan College, Nobber 127
6 Colaiste Na Hinse 143
7 Rathcairn 182
8 Dunshaughlin Community College 191
     
Junior Girls 1000m  
1 Holly Brennan, Sacred Heart Drogheda  
2 Cliona Nolan, Our Ladys Greenhills  
3 Aishling McCabe, Scoil Mhuire Trim   
Team    
1 Sacred Heart Drogheda A 40
2 Scoil Mhuire Trim 42
3 Sacred Heart Drogheda B 72
4 Eureka Secondary School Kells 77
5 St Peters Dunboyne 88
     
     
Inter Girls 1500m  
1 Hannah Gilligan, Scoil Mhuire Trim  
2 Molly McCormack, O’Carolan College Nobber  
3 Ciara Reilly, Our Ladys Greenhills  
Team    
1 Eureka Secondary School Kells 36
2 St Peters Dunboyne 41
     
Senior Girls 1500m  
1 Emma Neary, Loreto Navan  
2 Aoife Thorpe, Eureka Kells  
3 Anastasia Zolina, Colaiste na Hinse  
     
Minor Boys 1000m  
1 Ese Osa, St Josephs Drogheda  
2 Emmet Delaney, St Josephs Drogheda  
3 Tom Cummins, St Josephs Drogheda  
Team    
1 St Josephs, Drogheda 17
2 Dunshaughlin Community College 46
3 O’Carolans College, Nobber 60
4 Boyne Community School Trim 64
5 St Peters Dunboyne 65
6 St Patricks Classical Navan 70
7 Colaiste na Mi, Navan  186
8 Rathcairn 217
9 Colaiste na Hinse  222
     
Junior Boys 2000m  
1 Jake Cullen, Dunshaughlin Community College  
2 Shane Smith, St Patricks Classical Navan   
3 Peter Meegan, St Josephs Drogheda  
Team    
1 St Josephs Drogheda 24
2 St Patricks Classical Navan 43
3 Dunsahughlin Community College 55
4 Colaiste Na Hinse 60
5 Boyne Community School Trim 107
6 St Peters Dunboyne 129
     
Inter Boys 3000m  
1 John Halton, Boyne Community School, Trim   
2 Ryan Sheridan, St Patricks Classical, Navan   
3 Fergus Crilly, St Patricks Classical, Navan   
     
Team    
1 St Patricks Classical School, Navan 18
2 Colaiste na Hinse  44
3 St Peters, Dunboyne 63
4 O’Carolans College, Nobber 72
     
Senior Boys 3000m  
1 Sean Ryan, St Peters Dunboyne  
2 Thomas Murtagh, O’Carolan College, Nobber  
3 Lorcan Hughes, Colaiste Na Hinse  
     
Team    
1 O’Carolans College, Nobber 20
2 St Peters College, Dunboyne 24
     

 

About Us

The Meath County Athletic Board is responsible for the delivery of athletics throughout County Meath. We are affiliated to the Athletic Association of Ireland - the National Governing Body of athletics.

© 2015 Meath County Athletic Board

Search